Preliminaries in Wrocław

Program:

1st group 

1. Krzysztof Kaczmarek - Yann Tiersen - "Comptine d'un autre été" from "Le Fabuleux Destin d'Amélie Poulain"

2. Bartłomiej Hadaś - Jeremy Soule - "Dragonborn" from "The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim" (arr. Atin Piano)

3. Hanna Sadowska - Frédéric Chopin - Nocturne in C sharp minor (op.posth.)

4. Piotr Paduszyński - Piotr Paduszyński - "Linke"

5. Bartłomiej Nagiewicz - Taro Umebayashi - Theme from "Yuri!!! on ICE"

2nd group

6. Michał Zając - Klaus Badelt - Theme from "Pirates of the Caribbean"

7. Jakub Papliński - Clint Mansell - Theme from "Requiem for a Dream"

8. Dominik Batog - Maurice Ravel - "Pavane pour une Infante défunte"

9. Anna Maria Gąsiorek - Moritz Moszkowski - Tarantelle Op.77 No. 6

10. Lena Wdowiak - Frédéric Chopin - Waltz in C sharp minor Op.64 No. 2

3rd group

11. Hanna Bielecka - Ludovico Einaudi - "Nuvole Bianche"

12. Julia Niemiec - Ludovico Einaudi - "The Earth Prelude"

13. Jakub Kilarski - Dmitri Shostakovich - Waltz No. 2 in C minor from the Suite for Variety Orchestra

14. Natalia Domaradzka - Yiruma - "River flows in you"

15. Maciej Borczyk - Franz Liszt - Hungarian Rhapsody No. 3, S.244/3

4th group

16. Piotr Kordel - Ludwig van Beethoven /Johann Sebastian Bach - Piano Sonata in C minor Op.13, 2 mov./"Jesus bleibet meine Freude" BWV 147 (medley of two pieces)

17. Jędrzej Kosmowski - Frédéric Chopin - Nocturne in C sharp minor (op.posth.)

18. Julia Rotko - Frédéric Chopin - Nocturne in C sharp minor (op.posth.)

19. Małgorzata Spychała - Moritz Moszkowski - Caprice Espagnol Op.37

20. Maria Spychała - Mikhail Glinka - Nocturne in E flat major 

5th group

21. Ewa Suchowierska - Frédéric Chopin - Waltz in E flat major Op.18 

22. Ewelina Kulińska - Frédéric Chopin - Fantasie-Impromptu Op.66

23. Hubert Dyczkowski - Hans Zimmer - "Time" from "Inception"

24. Emilia Rzeszutek - Wojciech Kilar - Waltz from "Trędowata"

Schedule:
08:45 - 09:00 - Arrival of participants (1st group)
09:15 - 09:45 - Piano rehearsal in order of performances (session closed to the public)
09:45 - 10:00 - Opening of concert hall for public
10:00 - 10:30 - Preliminaries (performances open to the public)
10:45 - 11:00 - Arrival of participants (2nd group)
11:15 - 11:45 - Piano rehearsal in order of performances (session closed to the public)
11:45 - 12:00 - Opening of concert hall for public
12:00 - 12:30 - Preliminaries (performances open to the public)
12:45 - 13:00 - Arrival of participants (3rd group)
13:15 - 13:45 - Piano rehearsal in order of performances (session closed to the public)
13:45 - 14:00 - Opening of concert hall for public
14:00 - 14:30 - Preliminaries (performances open to the public)
14:45 - 15:00 - Arrival of participants (4th group)
15:15 - 15:45 - Piano rehearsal in order of performances (session closed to the public)
15:45 - 16:00 - Opening of concert hall for public
16:00 - 16:30 - Preliminaries (performances open to the public)
16:45 - 17:00 - Arrival of participants (5th group)
17:15 - 17:45 - Piano rehearsal in order of performances (session closed to the public)
17:45 - 18:00 - Opening of concert hall for public
18:00 - 18:30 - Preliminaries (performances open to the public)
After completing all performances of the Preliminaries, the Jury goes to the deliberation.
Then, after the meeting, the results of the preliminary auditions will be announced (around 19:00).

© 2019 by MusiLingua.